OUTDOOR RACE SERIES

MAY 5TH, 2013 - MUNROE FALLS METRO PARK, MUNROE FALLS, OH
Please see our facebook

SPRING SPRINT May 5, 2013

page or online albums for photos of the event.
Results from 1 LAP (cash prize):
Place Name BIB TIME
1 Bill Numerick 10 03:19.3
2 Brian Oswald 1 03:31.3
3 Shawn Hendrickson 11 03:34.3
4 Lamar Melton 5 03:37.3
5 Brian Johnstone 4 03:45.8
6 Sean Bratton 8 03:47.6
7 Lincheng Xiu 3 04:12.2
8 Christina Numerick 9 04:27.4
9 Don Himes 12 04:50.8
 
Results from 5 LAP:
PLACE TIME BIB NAME GENDER CATEGORY DIVISION  
1 17:30.4 10 Bill Numerick M Speed Inline Elite   
2 19:15.4 1 Brian Oswald M Speed Inline Master 35-44  
3 20:47.3 3 Lincheng Xiu M Speed Inline Veteran 45-54  
4 20:49.4 4 Brian Johnstone M Speed Inline Veteran 45-54  
5 21:08.1 11 Shawn Hendrickson M Speed Inline Master 35-44  
6 24:32.4 6 Bob Yanega M Speed Inline Veteran 45-54  
7 25:10.8 9 Christina Numerick F Speed Inline Classic 25-34  
8 25:15.4 5 Lamar Melton M Speed Inline Master 35-44  
9 26:44.3 12 Don Himes M Speed Inline Veteran 45-54  
10 31:31.6 32 Xiaohong Ji M Rec Inline Veteran 45-54  
11 35:55.6 2 Chad Harris M Quad Veteran 45-54  
    7 Ron Barnosky M Speed Inline Grand Veteran 55-64 CX (equipment malfx)
    8 Sean Bratton M Speed Inline Master 35-44 DNF
 
 
APRIL 29TH, 2012 - MUNROE FALLS METRO PARK, MUNROE FALLS, OH
Please see our facebook page for photos of the event
Results from Inline 5 lap/6mi:
PLACE: TAG SKATER   TIME GENDER CATEGORY DIVISION AWARD 2nd AWARD 3rd AWARD
01 18 Glen Gardner 0:20:53 Male Speed Inline Veteran 45-54 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION TOP MALE FINISHER 1ST OVERALL FINISHER
02 11 Alan Marcossen   Male Speed Inline Grand Veteran 55-64 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION    
03 19 Roy Nave   Male Speed Inline Veteran 45-54 2ND PLACE IN DIVISION    
04 17 Larry Griffin   Male Speed Inline Grand Veteran 55-64 2ND PLACE IN DIVISION    
05 16 Sean Bratton   Male Speed Inline Master 35-44 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION    
06 51 Ron Kast   Male Speed Inline Grand Veteran 55-64 3RD PLACE IN DIVISION    
07 52 Rachel Adkins   Female Speed Inline Classic 25-34 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION TOP FEMALE FINISHER  
08 15 Shawn Hendrickson   Male Speed Inline Classic 25-34 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION    
09 10 Brad Kuzik   Male Speed Inline Veteran 45-54 3RD PLACE IN DIVISION    
10 12 Bob Harwell     Speed Inline Grand Veteran 55-64  3RD PLACE IN DIVISION
(by finish line error)
   
11 54 Paul Perchinske   Female Speed Inline Master 35-44 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION    
12 53 Jeanne Proctor   Female Rec Inline Veteran 45-54 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION    
13 56 Brian Galeoti   Male Speed Inline Classic 25-34      
 
Inline 500 meter
01 15 Shawn Hendrickson 0:00:55 Male Speed Inline Classic 25-34
02 16 Sean Bratton 0:00:56 Male Speed Inline Master 35-44
03 18 Glen Gardner 0:00:58 Male Speed Inline Veteran 45-54
04 56 Brian Galeoti 0:00:59 Male Speed Inline Classic 25-34
05 52 Rachel Adkins 0:01:00 Female Speed Inline Classic 25-34
06 12 Bob Harwell 0:01:11   Speed Inline Grand Veteran 55-64
 
Quad 3 lap/~4mi.
01 52 Rachel Adkins   Female Speed Inline Classic 25-34 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
02 54 Paul Perchinske   Female Speed Inline Master 35-44 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
03 55 Misty Sommers   Female Quad Classic 25-34 1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
 
 
Comments