2012 PnR results

PLEDGE RAFFLE WINNERS
Karin Warner Photo:
Joe Lenzi

Park 'n Roll  Quilt:
Bob Harwell

BAKE OFF AWARDS

Reward Cookie:
1st Place (People's Choice) = Hope Watson, cookie #1 (22 votes)
2nd Place = Vicki Neading, cookie #3 and 8 (actually BOTH of her reward cookies tied for second place with 16 votes, lol)
3rd Place = Leslie Trehorn, cookie #4 (14 votes)

Healthy Cookie:
1st Place = Rachel Adkins

Gluten Free Cookie award:
1st Place - Christina Condon
Many thanks to all our bakers!!! The skaters had a BLAST voting for your cookies!
Hope Watson, Rachel Adkins, Vicki Neading, Leslie Treharn, Valerie Adkins, Shelly Cirino


PHOTO CONTEST AWARDS
1st Place (People's Choice) = Heather Groll
2nd Place = Heather Groll
3rd Place = Shawna Strautnieks
Many thanks to all our photographers!!! They were beautiful!
Susan Todd, Shirley Perchinske, Shawna Strautnieks, Rachel Adkins, Nate Adams, James Gratz, Heather Groll


RACE DIVISION RESULTS
    MALE FEMALE 5K
FRESHMAN UP TO 12     1)Thomas Kiglics (male-quad)
1)Jacob Smith (male-inline)
JUNIOR 13-17     1)Natalie Kubik (female-quad)
SENIOR 18-24      
CLASSIC 25-34 1)James Gratz (quad)
1)Shafeeq Sinnamohideen(inline)
2)Steven Bohn (inline)
3)Gentry Darby (inline)
4)Wes Buschman (inline)
1)Heather Groll (quad)
1)Eva Reinisch (inline)
2)Dee Braun (inline)
3)Theresa Totedo (inline)
1)Leanne Groll (quad)
2)Shawna Strautnieks (quad)
1)Rachel Adkins (inline)
MASTER 35-44 1)Mike Tackett (quad)
1)Holger Mitterer (inline)
1)Traci Bash (inline) 1)Stephen Kennedy (quad)
VETERAN 45-54 1)Brian Johnstone (inline)
2)Lincheng Xiu (inline)
3)Bob Yanega (inline)
4)Jeff Szymanel (inline)
   
GRAND VETERAN 55 & ABOVE 1)Denny Biddle (quad)
1)Larry Griffin  (inline)
2)James White (inline)
3)Bob Harwell (inline)
4)Tom Buschman (inline)
5)Eben Kent (inline)
  P-Danny Crimm (inline)
ELITE OPEN NO AGE 1)Bill Numerick (inline) - Top Male Finisher
2)Roy Nave (inline)
3)Glen Gardner (inline)
4)Joe Smith (inline)
5)Shawn Hendrickson (inline)
1)Christina Condon (inline) - Top Female Finisher  

5K SKATE CHALLENGE PULL TAG ORDER (times coming soon!)
Overall Pull-tag Finish Placement:
PLACE: TAG SKATER TIME
1 29 Rachel Adkins 0:15:14
2 35 Jacob smith 0:17:38
3 21 Leanne Groll 0:17:49
4 20 Shawna Strautnieks 0:18:25
5 23 Stephen Kennedy 0:19:44
6 24 Thomas Kiglics 0:20:12
7 22 Natalie Kubik 0:20:23


HALF-MARATHON SKATE CHALLENGE PULL TAG ORDER (coming soon!)
Overall Pull-tag Finish Placement:
PLACE: TAG SKATER TIME
1 3 Bill Numerick 0:37:49
2 12 Brian  Johnstone 0:38:30
3 37 Roy Nave 0:40:26
4 14 Glen  Gardner 0:40:27
5 9 Larry Griffin 0:40:27
6 31 Lincheng Xiu 0:40:27
7 15 Holger Mitterer 0:40:27
8 33 Joe  Smith 0:42:24
9 6 Christina Condon 0:42:28
10 5 Eva Reinisch 0:42:43
11 34* Shawn  Hendrickson 0:45:07
12 30* Bob  Harwell 0:47:09
13 16 Safeeq smith 0:47:17
14 13 Bob Yanega 0:47:39
15 8 James White 0:51:54
16 7 Heather Groll 0:53:07
17 18 Steven Bohn 0:53:21
18 32 Mike Tackett 0:56:13
19 10 Denny Biddle 0:57:51
20 11 Jeff Szymanel 0:57:57
21 19 James Gratz 1:00:17
22 4* Dee Braun 1:01:14
23 26* Eben Kent 1:03:25
24 17 Gentry Darby 1:05:22
25 28 Tom Buschman 1:06:22
26 27 Wes Buschman 1:12:06
27 2 Theresa Totedo 1:32:41
28 1 Traci Bash 1:32:41
*Results pending confirmation. If someone could help us confirm, we would appreciate an email to misty@portageskates.info. Thank you!


Comments