REGISTERED PARTICIPANTS

THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR AMAZING SKATERS!!! IT WAS SO EXCITING SEEING YOU ALL COME FLYING OUT OF THE TRAILHEAD TOWARDS THE FINISH!
FIND PICS OF THE EVENT ON FACEBOOK AND IN OUR ALBUMS LINK TO THE LEFT!
 
COOKIE BAKE OFF: (updated from photo records)

People's Choice award
Marilyn Buterbaugh (Sugar Cookies)

Best Vegan Recipe
Greg Adkins (Chocolate Scotcheroos)

Preworkout
1st - Rachel Adkins (Carb Load Cookies)

Postworkout
1st - Rachel Adkins (Raisin Walnut Granola Bars)
2nd - Val Adkins (Bits of Health)

Reward Cookie
1st – Nathanial Adams (Oreo Truffle)
2nd - Greg Adkins (Chocolate Scotcheroos)
3rd - Ted, Gail, Ben and Liz Adkins (Chocolate Ditties)

 
POSTER CONTEST: Downloads of ALL posters coming soon!
FIRST:   SECOND:   THIRD:
 
SKATE CHALLENGE: Please contact me ASAP if any of this looks wrong. It's our first year and we are so thankful for your patience with us this year! So excited for next year!
 
PLACE:
TAG
SKATER
 
TIME
GENDER
CATEGORY
DIVISION
AWARD
01
1
Smith
Joe
0:25:53
Male 
Elite Inline
Master 35-44
1ST OVERALL + 1ST DIVISION + TOP MALE
02
6
Misko
Nolan
0:25:56
Male 
Elite Inline
Senior 18-24
1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
03
(Correction)
7
Griffin 
Larry 
0:25:57
Male 
Elite Inline
Esquire 55-64
1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
04
(Correction)
18
Adkins 
Rachel 
0:26:32
Female 
Inline 
Classic 25-34
1ST IN DIVISION + TOP FEMALE
05
14
Galeoti
Bryan
0:26:53
Male 
Inline 
Classic 25-34
1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
06
5
Marcosson 
Alan 
0:27:20
Male 
Elite Inline
Esquire 55-64
2ND PLACE IN DIVISION
07
2
Thompson
Rodney
0:28:11
Male 
Inline
Master 35-44
1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
08
8
Perchinske 
Paul 
0:32:59
Male 
Quad
Master 35-44
1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
09
4
Mcfadden
Joseph
0:34:24
Male 
Inline
Veteran 45-54
1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
10
16
Smith
Nancy
0:34:32
Female 
Quad
Classic 25-34
1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
11
3
Tackett
Michael
0:43:42
Male 
Quad
Master 35-44
2ND PLACE IN DIVISION
12
15
Horacek 
Elizabeth 
0:43:52
Female 
Quad
Classic 25-34
2ND PLACE IN DIVISION
13
10
Mohler 
Jacob 
0:44:21
Male 
 
 
 
14
9
Perchinske 
Susan 
0:46:57
Female 
Quad
Master 35-44
1ST PLACE IN DIVISION
15
12
Mohler 
Melissa  
0:53:52
Female 
Quad
Master 35-44
2ND PLACE IN DIVISION
16
11
Mohler 
Steve  
0:53:56
Male 
 
 
 
17
17
Tackett
Mick
0:54:13
Male 
Quad  
Junior 13-17
1ST PLACE IN DIVISION

EXHIBITIONS:

Showing 5 items
Skater/TeamSkate Type/SportVolunteer or ExhibitionAge Group
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Skater/TeamSkate Type/SportVolunteer or ExhibitionAge Group
Atwater Rollerz, Atwater Ohio Jam  NA 
Cecelia Sams, Brookpark, OH Art  NA 
Fast Forward Speed Team - Olympic Fun Center, Hermitage, PA Speed  NA 
NEO RocknRoller Girls Roller Derby Derby  NA 
Roller Hutt Riders, Roller Hutt, Garrettsville, OH Speed  NA 
Showing 5 items